Back to all posts
Posted on

Jr. High Divisional Track Meet Schedule

Divisional Track Meet is Wednesday, May 25 in Raymond.

 

TIME

BANTOM

MIDGET

JUVENILE

BANTOM

MIDGET

JUVENILE

 

GIRLS

GIRLS

GIRLS

BOYS

BOYS

BOYS

9:00

3000M

3000M

3000M

     

9:30

     

3000M

3000M

3000M

10:00

Hurdles

Long Jump

Shot Put

High Jump

Discus

Triple Jump

10:05

Javelin

   

Hurdles

   

10:10

 

Hurdles

       

10:15

   

Hurdles

     

10:20

       

Hurdles

 

10:25

         

Hurdles

10:30

100m (H)

         

10:35

     

100m (H)

   

10:40

 

100m (H)

High Jump

Discus

Triple Jump

Javelin

10:45

Long Jump

Shot Put

   

100m (H)

 

10:50

   

100m (H)

     

10:55

         

100m (H)

11:00

           

11:05

           

11:10

1500M

         

11:15

     

1500M

   

11:20

Shot Put

1500m

 

Triple Jump

Javelin

Long Jump

11:25

 

High Jump

Discus

 

1500M

 

11:30

   

1500M

     

11:35

         

1500M

11:40

200m

         

11:45

     

200m

   

11:50

 

200m

       

11:55

       

200m

 

12:00

High Jump

Discus

200m

Javelin

Long Jump

Shot Put

12:05

   

Triple Jump

   

200m

12:10

           

12:15

           

12:20

800m

         

12:25

     

800m

   

12:30

 

800m

       

12:35

       

800m

 

12:40

Discus

Triple Jump

800m

Long Jump

Shot Put

High Jump

12:45

   

Javelin

   

800m

12:50

           

12:55

100m (F)

         

1:00

     

100m (F)

   

1:05

 

100m (F)

       

1:10

       

100m (F)

 

1:15

   

100m (F)

     

1:20

Triple Jump

Javelin

Long Jump

Shot Put

High Jump

100m (F)

1:25

         

Discus

1:30

400m

         

1:35

     

400m

   

1:40

 

400m

       

1:45

       

400m

 

1:50

   

400m

     

1:55

         

400m

2:00

           

2:05

Relay

         

2:10

     

Relay

   

2:15

 

Relay

       

2:20

       

Relay

 

2:25

   

Relay

     

2:30

         

Relay



Track Events take precedent over Field Event

Prev Post Next Post